Region Rankings

Discover which regions have the best arcade coverage

RankRegionNumber of ShopsNumber of MachinesArea DensityPer Capita Densitymaimai DXmaimaiCHUNITHMSOUND VOLTEXbeatmania IIDXjubeatNOSTALGIAGuitarFreaksDrumManiaDANCERUSH STARDOMDanceDanceRevolutionpop'n musicDanceEvolutionREFLEC BEATTaiko no Tatsujin (Old Ver.)GROOVE COASTERWACCAPUMP IT UPTOP STARDJMAX TechnikaPercussion MasterDanz BaseHatsune Miku: Project DIVA ArcadeInitial D Arcade StageO.N.G.E.K.I.Wangan Midnight Maximum TuneDANCE aROUNDPokémon Ga-OléTaiko no TatsujinPokémon MEZASTARDANCE³ EVOjubeat (China)BOMBERGIRL
1China 3,87914,7150.0020.1054,5431501,5322501241463555754758411217387782825542711851311,889941,06253421,3001,157162292205
2United States 9763,2190.0000.0952640210218143993717101945781869140113167451037065034071013202000
3Japan 3042,9700.0080.2413100392293305122721419450143164763049147010060023502203520010
4Indonesia 2666250.0000.02288020331503262010271200110244071260000000300300
5United Kingdom 2213970.0020.05819161351981472041108083340000803000140400
6Philippines 1533620.0010.0325901872230407417450083430183000000290700
7Malaysia 1453410.0010.1007224322309018300040192120800000012101000
8Australia 1283480.0000.1277202515240161065700001340000101000980100
9Canada 1242690.0000.06518221115103663567100513580002605000200300
10South Korea 845650.0060.11022017694488131526924350261188202100000000390000
11Thailand 792380.0000.0363501311812087312000053002840100000150100
12Mexico 761140.0000.00910130221001620001274000020000020000
13Brazil 62970.0000.00500000000005000000560030000000230700
13France 621090.0000.01660561611143260003326000010000020300
15Argentina 54660.0000.0140000000400100000056000000000000000
16Colombia 53680.0000.01300000001002000000047000000000000000
17Chile 43810.0000.0404001220210601100046002110000020000
17Italy 43450.0000.00800000001001000000027001000000050000
19Netherlands 421320.0030.07330611575213144120138250001101000170100
20Spain 411340.0000.02780694795221941605819000060300060100
21New Zealand 38890.0000.1671304010101110100000280000000000290000
22South Africa 37420.0000.00700000003002800000011000000000000000
23Vietnam 35820.0000.0083501400000000000010150013000000110100
24Singapore 331160.1680.19229097544082840201160000000000210000